Seller's Agent in 2013
John Wright
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(773) 733-1888
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $440,000 - $535,000
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Premiere Properties License #475131980 Listed on: 10/12/2013
Co-Listed By
Les Corcoran
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Niczyporuk Adam | $170,150 | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Secretary Of Hud | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Niczyporuk Adam | $161,642 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/24/2013 12/24/13 | Sold | $170,150 | +13.4% | $144 / Sq Ft |
| 10/23/2013 10/23/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/12/2013 10/12/13 | For Sale | $150,000 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,000 | $133,975 | $33,483 | $100,492 |
| 2023 | $8,586 | $123,320 | $30,820 | $92,500 |
| 2022 | $8,276 | $116,540 | $29,120 | $87,420 |
| 2021 | $7,957 | $113,780 | $28,430 | $85,350 |
| 2020 | $7,798 | $112,710 | $28,160 | $84,550 |
| 2019 | $7,621 | $109,740 | $27,420 | $82,320 |
| 2018 | $6,830 | $98,240 | $25,830 | $72,410 |
| 2017 | $6,723 | $94,620 | $24,880 | $69,740 |
| 2016 | $6,805 | $90,840 | $23,890 | $66,950 |
| 2015 | $4,264 | $56,720 | $22,790 | $33,930 |
| 2014 | $4,433 | $56,820 | $18,040 | $38,780 |
| 2013 | $6,348 | $80,990 | $18,090 | $62,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
John Wright
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
(773) 733-1888
1 in this area
134 Total Sales
L
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2013
Les Corcoran
Keller Williams Premiere Properties
B
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Bozena Piepiorka
Negotiable Realty Services, In
(630) 935-9065
1 in this area
148 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: MRD08465926
APN: 05-15-418-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.