39 N Pendleton Ct Frederick, MD 21703
Frederick Heights/Overlook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $260,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,044
Sq Ft
$265/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 N Pendleton Ct, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $276,296, approximately $264 per square foot. 39 N Pendleton Ct is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Hillcrest Elementary School, West Frederick Middle School, and Frederick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2011
Sold by
Ceu Mark Tha and Thaceu Roselyn Chin
Bought by
Tacs Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2006
Sold by
Lambert Donald E and Lambert Terry
Bought by
Ceu Tha and Chin Roselyn Hniang
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2006
Sold by
Lambert Donald E and Lambert Terry
Bought by
Ceu Tha and Chin Roselyn Hniang
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$48,000
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1988
Sold by
Wolff Robert D
Bought by
Lambert Donald E and Lambert Terry
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Interest Rate
10.58%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area