39 Nardell Rd Newton Center, MA 02459
Oak Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,611,000 - $1,813,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$838/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Nardell Rd, Newton Center, MA 02459 and is currently estimated at $1,709,638, approximately $838 per square foot. 39 Nardell Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Memorial Spaulding Elementary School, Oak Hill Middle School, and Newton South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2006
Sold by
Blinder Ruben
Bought by
Blinder Deborah R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blinder Deborah R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,704 | $1,296,300 | $1,177,900 | $118,400 |
| 2024 | $12,295 | $1,259,700 | $1,143,600 | $116,100 |
| 2023 | $11,804 | $1,159,500 | $885,200 | $274,300 |
| 2022 | $11,294 | $1,073,600 | $819,600 | $254,000 |
| 2021 | $259 | $1,012,800 | $773,200 | $239,600 |
| 2020 | $10,574 | $1,012,800 | $773,200 | $239,600 |
| 2019 | $10,275 | $983,300 | $750,700 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $231 | $918,200 | $688,600 | $229,600 |
| 2017 | $9,632 | $866,200 | $649,600 | $216,600 |
| 2016 | $9,212 | $809,500 | $607,100 | $202,400 |
| 2015 | $8,783 | $756,500 | $567,400 | $189,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map