39 New Ln Cromwell, CT 06416
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $423,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,177
Sq Ft
$304/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 New Ln, Cromwell, CT 06416 and is currently estimated at $358,303, approximately $304 per square foot. 39 New Ln is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Edna C. Stevens School, Woodside Intermediate School, and Cromwell Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2019
Sold by
Barillaro David J
Bought by
Barillaro Christine M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 1993
Sold by
Secore Donald J
Bought by
Barillaro David J and Barillaro Christine M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barillaro Christine M | -- | -- | |
| Barillaro David J | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Barillaro David J | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barillaro David J | $133,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Barillaro David J | $22,594 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,647 | $150,920 | $56,630 | $94,290 |
| 2024 | $4,538 | $150,920 | $56,630 | $94,290 |
| 2023 | $4,439 | $150,920 | $56,630 | $94,290 |
| 2022 | $4,183 | $125,510 | $54,250 | $71,260 |
| 2021 | $4,183 | $125,510 | $54,250 | $71,260 |
| 2020 | $4,120 | $125,510 | $54,250 | $71,260 |
| 2019 | $4,120 | $125,510 | $54,250 | $71,260 |
| 2018 | $4,120 | $125,510 | $54,250 | $71,260 |
| 2017 | $3,804 | $112,100 | $46,760 | $65,340 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $112,100 | $46,760 | $65,340 |
| 2015 | $3,518 | $112,100 | $46,760 | $65,340 |
| 2014 | $3,731 | $112,100 | $46,760 | $65,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map