39 Oak St Fruitport, MI 49415
Estimated Value: $154,000 - $208,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Oak St, Fruitport, MI 49415 and is currently estimated at $171,667, approximately $220 per square foot. 39 Oak St is a home located in Muskegon County with nearby schools including Fruitport High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2020
Sold by
Vos Kevin G and Vos Jeannie M
Bought by
Vos Kevin G and Vos Jeannie M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vos Kevin G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,153 | $61,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $888 | $55,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $848 | $50,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,191 | $41,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,158 | $38,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $990 | $35,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $902 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,040 | $27,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $593 | $24,400 | $0 | $0 |