39 Old Airport Rd Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $250,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Old Airport Rd, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently priced at $250,000, approximately $204 per square foot. 39 Old Airport Rd is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including W.M. Irvin Elementary School, Concord Middle School, and Concord High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Poplin Ricky L and Poplin Sherry C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poplin Ricky L | $43,500 | -- | |
| -- | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2023 | $1,408 | $115,450 | $35,000 | $80,450 |
| 2022 | $1,408 | $115,450 | $35,000 | $80,450 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $115,450 | $35,000 | $80,450 |
| 2020 | $1,408 | $115,450 | $35,000 | $80,450 |
| 2019 | $1,164 | $95,420 | $22,000 | $73,420 |
| 2018 | $1,145 | $95,420 | $22,000 | $73,420 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $95,420 | $22,000 | $73,420 |
| 2016 | $525 | $73,560 | $22,000 | $51,560 |
| 2015 | $868 | $73,560 | $22,000 | $51,560 |
| 2014 | $868 | $73,560 | $22,000 | $51,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map