39 Old Ln Hudson, NY 12534
Estimated Value: $327,000 - $376,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,045
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Old Ln, Hudson, NY 12534 and is currently estimated at $355,257, approximately $339 per square foot. 39 Old Ln is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Montgomery C. Smith Elementary School and Hudson Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2014
Sold by
Stone Richard A
Bought by
Wyman Emily
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wyman Emily | $125,000 | Scott Shallo |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $195,000 | $20,500 | $174,500 |
| 2024 | $4,382 | $195,000 | $20,500 | $174,500 |
| 2023 | $4,136 | $195,000 | $20,500 | $174,500 |
| 2022 | $4,120 | $195,000 | $20,500 | $174,500 |
| 2021 | $3,889 | $195,000 | $20,500 | $174,500 |
| 2020 | $3,587 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2019 | $3,850 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2018 | $3,850 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2017 | $3,886 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2016 | $3,796 | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $140,000 | $20,000 | $120,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $150,000 | $20,000 | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map