39 Ormonde Blvd Valley Stream, NY 11580
Estimated Value: $603,000 - $644,256
Studio
1
Bath
1,131
Sq Ft
$551/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Ormonde Blvd, Valley Stream, NY 11580 and is currently estimated at $623,628, approximately $551 per square foot. 39 Ormonde Blvd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Hamza Academy and Mona Prep.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 4, 2013
Sold by
Bowen Colin and Budhram Alisah M
Bought by
Bowen Colin and Bowen Alisha M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$9,060
Outstanding Balance
$6,399
Interest Rate
3.56%
Estimated Equity
$617,229
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2010
Sold by
Homesales Inc
Bought by
Bowen Colin and Budhram Alisha M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$267,847
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2009
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Reyes Margarita
Bought by
Rivas Adelina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 1995
Sold by
Reyes Margarita and Urena Gisela
Bought by
Reyes Margarita and Reyes Eusebio
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
7.58%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 1995
Sold by
Beuscher Victor Est
Bought by
Reyes Margarita and Urena Gisela
Home Financials for this Owner