Landlord's Agent in 2023
Caren Delgrosso
(914) 589-0178
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $725,112 - $865,000
Two Bedroom, one bathroom rental with den/office area. Large Living Room, Dining Room & bedrooms have hardwood. There is a center island, pantry and Eat-in Kitchen. Convenience of Dishwasher, use of Patio and Washer & Dryer in Basement. Included is a 1 Car Detached Garage along with 1 driveway parking spot. Close to All. Credit Check & Background check, References and Credit of 700+ a MUST. Annual income must be 3 times the annual rent and verifiable. No pets, no smoking.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perugini Rosalia | -- | None Available | |
| Costa Antonio G | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Biagioni Ettore | $1,300,000 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/28/2023 08/28/23 | Rented | $2,800 | 0.0% | -- |
| 08/03/2023 08/03/23 | For Rent | $2,800 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,596 | $744,200 | $267,400 | $476,800 |
| 2024 | $20,471 | $635,200 | $163,700 | $471,500 |
| 2023 | $18,305 | $598,400 | $163,700 | $434,700 |
| 2022 | $18,112 | $529,200 | $163,700 | $365,500 |
| 2021 | $16,126 | $450,000 | $163,700 | $286,300 |
| 2020 | $19,628 | $488,700 | $163,700 | $325,000 |
| 2019 | $19,726 | $466,300 | $163,700 | $302,600 |
| 2018 | $19,291 | $466,300 | $163,700 | $302,600 |
| 2017 | $2,430 | $457,300 | $163,700 | $293,600 |
| 2016 | $215,729 | $448,300 | $163,700 | $284,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $21,300 | $4,700 | $16,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,300 | $4,700 | $16,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,300 | $4,700 | $16,600 |
Landlord's Agent in 2023
Caren Delgrosso
(914) 589-0178
1 in this area
31 Total Sales
Tenant's Agent in 2023
Eric Schatz
Schatz Realty Group
(914) 502-2215
17 in this area
32 Total Sales
Source: OneKey® MLS
MLS Number: KEY6262864
APN: 4203-089-016-00000-000-0040-000-0-3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.