39 Parker Way Sidney, ME 04330
Estimated Value: $272,655 - $397,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,412
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Parker Way, Sidney, ME 04330 and is currently estimated at $351,552, approximately $248 per square foot. 39 Parker Way is a home located in Kennebec County with nearby schools including James H. Bean School, China Primary School, and Messalonskee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2012
Sold by
Zimba Amy E and Zimba Amy E
Bought by
Zimba Jason J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
3.39%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zimba Jason J | -- | -- | |
| Zimba Jason J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Zimba Jason J | $43,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,118 | $339,400 | $92,200 | $247,200 |
| 2024 | $2,000 | $229,900 | $61,500 | $168,400 |
| 2023 | $1,920 | $229,900 | $61,500 | $168,400 |
| 2022 | $1,828 | $229,900 | $61,500 | $168,400 |
| 2021 | $2,070 | $157,400 | $43,800 | $113,600 |
| 2020 | $1,913 | $152,400 | $38,800 | $113,600 |
| 2019 | $1,913 | $152,400 | $38,800 | $113,600 |
| 2018 | $1,408 | $118,800 | $38,800 | $80,000 |
| 2017 | $1,390 | $118,800 | $38,800 | $80,000 |
| 2016 | $1,378 | $118,800 | $38,800 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $1,384 | $118,800 | $38,800 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $118,800 | $38,800 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | $1,184 | $118,800 | $38,800 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map