39 Patrick Ln Branford, CT 06405
Estimated Value: $612,875 - $738,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Patrick Ln, Branford, CT 06405 and is currently estimated at $655,969, approximately $263 per square foot. 39 Patrick Ln is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Francis Walsh Intermediate School, Branford High School, and St Mary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2024
Sold by
Getzinger Ronna R
Bought by
Getzinger Lt and Getzinger
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 1986
Bought by
Getzinger Ronna R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Getzinger Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Getzinger Lt | -- | None Available | |
| Getzinger Ronna R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Getzinger Ronna R | $568,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Getzinger Ronna R | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,432 | $394,000 | $128,500 | $265,500 |
| 2024 | $8,059 | $264,400 | $101,000 | $163,400 |
| 2023 | $7,903 | $264,400 | $101,000 | $163,400 |
| 2022 | $7,787 | $264,400 | $101,000 | $163,400 |
| 2021 | $7,787 | $264,400 | $101,000 | $163,400 |
| 2020 | $7,646 | $264,400 | $101,000 | $163,400 |
| 2019 | $7,451 | $256,300 | $93,900 | $162,400 |
| 2018 | $7,340 | $256,300 | $93,900 | $162,400 |
| 2017 | $7,297 | $256,300 | $93,900 | $162,400 |
| 2016 | $7,025 | $256,300 | $93,900 | $162,400 |
| 2015 | $6,902 | $256,300 | $93,900 | $162,400 |
| 2014 | $7,174 | $273,400 | $104,600 | $168,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map