39 Paumanake Ave Babylon, NY 11702
Estimated Value: $569,531 - $804,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,014
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Paumanake Ave, Babylon, NY 11702 and is currently estimated at $663,133, approximately $329 per square foot. 39 Paumanake Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Babylon Memorial Grade School, Babylon Elementary School, and Babylon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2023
Sold by
Howell Suzanne A Est and Howell
Bought by
Buser Peter J and Buser Theresa A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$472,500
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buser Peter J | $675,000 | None Available | |
| Buser Peter J | $675,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Buser Peter J | $472,500 |
Source: Public Records