39 Peirce Ave Everett, MA 02149
West Everett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $918,000 - $1,092,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,880
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Peirce Ave, Everett, MA 02149 and is currently estimated at $986,688, approximately $342 per square foot. 39 Peirce Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Everett High School, St Anthony School, and Cheverus Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2023
Sold by
Scibinico Paul A
Bought by
Peirce Ave T and Peirce Scibinico
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2023
Sold by
Peirce Avenue T and Peirce Scibinico
Bought by
Scibinico Paul A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2015
Sold by
Scibinico Paul A
Bought by
Peirce Avenue T and Peirce Scibinico
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Peirce Ave T | -- | None Available | |
| Scibinico Paul A | -- | None Available | |
| Peirce Avenue T | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,003 | $878,200 | $243,100 | $635,100 |
| 2024 | $8,951 | $781,100 | $197,400 | $583,700 |
| 2023 | $8,703 | $738,800 | $187,700 | $551,100 |
| 2022 | $7,142 | $689,400 | $181,000 | $508,400 |
| 2021 | $6,606 | $669,300 | $181,000 | $488,300 |
| 2020 | $6,935 | $651,800 | $181,000 | $470,800 |
| 2019 | $7,325 | $591,700 | $172,300 | $419,400 |
| 2018 | $7,157 | $519,400 | $150,200 | $369,200 |
| 2017 | $6,735 | $466,400 | $125,200 | $341,200 |
| 2016 | $6,063 | $419,600 | $115,500 | $304,100 |
| 2015 | $5,761 | $394,300 | $108,600 | $285,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map