Estimated Value: $885,422 - $1,051,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,852
Sq Ft
$331/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pelham Rd, Wayne, NJ 07470 and is currently estimated at $943,856, approximately $330 per square foot. 39 Pelham Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Lafayette Elementary School, Anthony Wayne Middle School, and Wayne Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1998
Sold by
Covarrubias Alvaro and Covarrubias Dolly
Bought by
Garcia Victor and Garcia Rodrigo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,237
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$922,619
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1998
Sold by
Bascelli Jeffrey and Bascelli Diane
Bought by
Mckay Donald Scott and Mckay Suzanne
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$104,500
Outstanding Balance
$21,237
Interest Rate
6.92%
Estimated Equity
$922,619
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garcia Victor | $166,000 | -- | |
| Mckay Donald Scott | $288,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Garcia Victor | $104,500 | |
| Open | Mckay Donald Scott | $259,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,661 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2024 | $16,022 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2022 | $15,843 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2021 | $15,826 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2020 | $15,756 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2019 | $15,450 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2018 | $15,313 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2017 | $15,173 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2016 | $14,960 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2015 | $14,781 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
| 2014 | $14,363 | $280,200 | $117,400 | $162,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map