39 Pettis Dr Warwick, RI 02889
Buttonwoods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,000 - $386,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pettis Dr, Warwick, RI 02889 and is currently estimated at $360,338, approximately $395 per square foot. 39 Pettis Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including St Rose Of Lima School, Saint Kevin School, and Bishop Hendricken High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank
Bought by
Simas Wayne E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Outstanding Balance
$30,828
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$329,510
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simas Wayne E | $75,600 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simas Wayne E | $130,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Simas Wayne E | $173,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simas Wayne E | $179,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Simas Wayne E | $148,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,323 | $340,400 | $103,800 | $236,600 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $280,900 | $90,200 | $190,700 |
| 2023 | $3,986 | $280,900 | $90,200 | $190,700 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $201,300 | $58,800 | $142,500 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $201,300 | $58,800 | $142,500 |
| 2020 | $94 | $201,300 | $58,800 | $142,500 |
| 2019 | $3,770 | $201,300 | $58,800 | $142,500 |
| 2018 | $3,070 | $147,600 | $55,500 | $92,100 |
| 2017 | $2,987 | $147,600 | $55,500 | $92,100 |
| 2016 | $2,987 | $147,600 | $55,500 | $92,100 |
| 2015 | $2,866 | $138,100 | $58,100 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $138,100 | $58,100 | $80,000 |
| 2013 | $2,733 | $138,100 | $58,100 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map