39 Phillips Ave Cincinnati, OH 45217
Estimated Value: $152,000 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Phillips Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45217 and is currently estimated at $175,000, approximately $159 per square foot. 39 Phillips Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including St Bernard Elementary School, St Bernard-Elmwood Place High School, and Horizon Science Academy-Cincinnati.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2021
Sold by
Ralston Nancy A
Bought by
39 Phillips Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$68,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,813
Interest Rate
2.71%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$117,187
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2012
Sold by
Ralston Gwendolyn E and Ralston Nancy A
Bought by
Ralston Gwendolyn E and Ralston Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Phillips Llc | $85,000 | None Available | |
| Ralston Gwendolyn E | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 39 Phillips Llc | $68,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,885 | $29,751 | $11,106 | $18,645 |
| 2023 | $1,902 | $29,751 | $11,106 | $18,645 |
| 2022 | $1,726 | $21,018 | $8,663 | $12,355 |
| 2021 | $1,719 | $21,018 | $8,663 | $12,355 |
| 2020 | $932 | $21,018 | $8,663 | $12,355 |
| 2019 | $755 | $17,963 | $7,403 | $10,560 |
| 2018 | $768 | $17,963 | $7,403 | $10,560 |
| 2017 | $701 | $17,963 | $7,403 | $10,560 |
| 2016 | $717 | $18,277 | $8,722 | $9,555 |
| 2015 | $684 | $18,277 | $8,722 | $9,555 |
| 2014 | $685 | $18,277 | $8,722 | $9,555 |
| 2013 | $735 | $19,240 | $9,181 | $10,059 |
Source: Public Records
Map