39 Pilot Hill Dr Saint Peters, MO 63376
Estimated Value: $336,956 - $357,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pilot Hill Dr, Saint Peters, MO 63376 and is currently estimated at $347,239, approximately $192 per square foot. 39 Pilot Hill Dr is a home located in St. Charles County with nearby schools including Hawthorn Elementary School, Dr. Bernard J. Dubray Middle School, and Fort Zumwalt East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2001
Sold by
Zoldi Donna V
Bought by
Wiegman Mark A and Wiegman Kathleen L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$119,310
Outstanding Balance
$46,532
Interest Rate
6.84%
Estimated Equity
$300,707
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiegman Mark A | $123,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wiegman Mark A | $119,310 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |