$485,000

39 Pitio Rd Glen Spey, NY 12737

Estimated payment $3,152/month

Total Views 10,838
3 Beds
3 Baths
1,458 Sq Ft
$333 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

Waterfront accessible with private dock access. This newly renovated ranch combines a balance of comfort, space, and modern comforts & new upgrades that would be considered an eco-friendly home. Situated on nearly 1 acres of land, this multi-level property offers enough space entertaining friends indoors and outdoors. This 3-bedroom / 3-bath home was thoughtfully updated in 2020 and features a chef's-kitchen, pet-proof flooring, a cozy wood-burning fireplace, and a fully finished basement for entertainment. Recent upgrades include new roof (2020), Mitsubishi high-efficiency HVAC system (2021), paid-off solar panels, new well tank, central air, back-up generator, and dual heating (electric HVAC + backup oil), build-in hot water system for tea/coffee, highly efficient anderson windows and doors, pet-friendly smart door, out-door fire-pit. Enjoy outdoor living with a fenced yard and deck overlooking the lake, perfect for relaxing or entertaining, and just steps away from the patio. Approved for short-term rental, making it ideal as a primary home, vacation getaway, or investment property - full furnished package optional. Located minutes from town (Port Jervis) and minutes away from Delaware River Gap surrounded by nature offering privacy, comfort, and modern eco-friendly efficiency just 2.5 HRs from NYC

Listing Agent

Tashan Narine

Keller Williams Realty Liberty Brokerage Phone: 718-848-4700 License #10401289371 Listed on: 03/17/2026

Keller Williams Realty Liberty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,785

Year Built

  • Built in 1993

Lot Details

  • 40,511 Sq Ft Lot
  • Private Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Parking Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,458 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Balcony

Schools

  • George Ross Mackenzie Elementary Sch
  • Eldred Junior-Senior High Middle School
  • Eldred Junior-Senior High School

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Hot Water Heating System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3800-032-0-0001-032-000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,785

Year Built

Built in 1993

Lot Details

0.93 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Property SubType: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Attribution Contact: 718-848-4700
  • Carport Y N: No
  • CurrentPrice: 485000.00
  • MlsMajorChangeType: New Listing
  • CurrentPrice_By_LivingArea: 332.64746
  • ListPrice_By_LivingArea: 332.64746
  • ListPrice_By_OriginalListPrice: 1.00000
  • ListPrice_By_LotSizeAcres: 521505.3763
  • LivingAreaSearchSqFt: 1458.00
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s)
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Bedroom, First Floor Full Bath, Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Galley Type Kitchen, Kitchen Island, Open Kitchen, Storage, Walk Through Kitchen
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Finished
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1458

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Description: Garage, Garage Door Opener, Parking Lot, Private

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Hot Water
  • Laundry Features: In Basement
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Association: No

Schools

  • Middle School: Eldred Junior-Senior High School

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.93
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 40511
  • Lot Features: Back Yard, Front Yard, Private
  • Parcel Number: 3800-032-0-0001-032-000
  • Property Attached: No
  • Additional Parcels: No

Rental Info

  • Lease Considered: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6785
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: George Ross Mackenzie Elem Sch
  • High School: Eldred Junior-Senior High School
  • Middle School District: Eldred

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,785 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2024 $6,785 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2023 $6,681 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2022 $6,879 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2021 $6,893 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2020 $6,024 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2019 $4,958 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2018 $4,773 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2017 $4,958 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2016 $4,715 $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2015 -- $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
2014 -- $209,300 $30,800 $178,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/17/2026 03/17/26 For Sale $485,000 +148.7% $333 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Off Market $195,000 -- --
03/31/2022 03/31/22 Sold $395,000 0.0% $188 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/31/2022 01/31/22 Pending -- -- --
01/14/2022 01/14/22 Off Market $395,000 -- --
01/07/2022 01/07/22 For Sale $359,000 +84.1% $171 / Sq Ft
02/27/2020 02/27/20 Sold $195,000 -2.5% $134 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/07/2020 01/07/20 Pending -- -- --
10/10/2019 10/10/19 Price Changed $199,900 -7.0% $137 / Sq Ft
09/02/2019 09/02/19 Price Changed $214,900 -4.4% $147 / Sq Ft
07/31/2019 07/31/19 Price Changed $224,900 -10.0% $154 / Sq Ft
05/18/2019 05/18/19 For Sale $250,000 -- $171 / Sq Ft
Source: OneKey® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $395,000 None Available
Deed $195,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $316,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $156,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Source: Public Records

Source: OneKey® MLS

MLS Number: 972038

OneKey® MLS

APN: 3800-032-0-0001-032-000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.