39 Pleasantview Ave Stratford, CT 06614
Estimated Value: $408,600 - $485,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,306
Sq Ft
$343/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Pleasantview Ave, Stratford, CT 06614 and is currently estimated at $448,150, approximately $343 per square foot. 39 Pleasantview Ave is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Wilcoxson Elementary School, David Wooster Middle School, and Stratford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,960 | $148,260 | $83,300 | $64,960 |
| 2024 | $5,960 | $148,260 | $83,300 | $64,960 |
| 2023 | $5,960 | $148,260 | $83,300 | $64,960 |
| 2022 | $5,850 | $148,260 | $83,300 | $64,960 |
| 2021 | $5,852 | $148,260 | $83,300 | $64,960 |
| 2020 | $5,877 | $148,260 | $83,300 | $64,960 |
| 2019 | $6,157 | $154,420 | $82,250 | $72,170 |
| 2018 | $6,161 | $154,420 | $82,250 | $72,170 |
| 2017 | $6,172 | $154,420 | $82,250 | $72,170 |
| 2016 | $6,021 | $154,420 | $82,250 | $72,170 |
| 2015 | $5,710 | $154,420 | $82,250 | $72,170 |
| 2014 | $5,931 | $166,460 | $87,080 | $79,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map