39 Potomac Dr Fairview Heights, IL 62208
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $191,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
800
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Potomac Dr, Fairview Heights, IL 62208 and is currently estimated at $170,556, approximately $213 per square foot. 39 Potomac Dr is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Illini Elementary School, Grant Middle School, and Holy Trinity Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2011
Sold by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc
Bought by
Ls Rental Property Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2011
Sold by
Celistan John and Cellistan John
Bought by
Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc and Household Financial Services Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ls Rental Property Inc | $25,000 | Accommodation | |
| Hsbc Mortgage Services Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,139 | $39,770 | $4,226 | $35,544 |
| 2023 | $2,984 | $35,188 | $3,739 | $31,449 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $31,378 | $3,665 | $27,713 |
| 2021 | $2,595 | $29,783 | $3,480 | $26,303 |
| 2020 | $2,552 | $28,212 | $3,296 | $24,916 |
| 2019 | $2,466 | $28,212 | $3,296 | $24,916 |
| 2018 | $2,700 | $30,894 | $3,524 | $27,370 |
| 2017 | $2,642 | $29,640 | $3,381 | $26,259 |
| 2016 | $2,660 | $28,971 | $3,305 | $25,666 |
| 2014 | $1,936 | $23,913 | $4,168 | $19,745 |
| 2013 | $2,193 | $24,354 | $4,245 | $20,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map