39 Prentice Williams Rd Stonington, CT 06378
Estimated Value: $541,000 - $1,060,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,544
Sq Ft
$317/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Prentice Williams Rd, Stonington, CT 06378 and is currently estimated at $806,135, approximately $316 per square foot. 39 Prentice Williams Rd is a home located in New London County with nearby schools including Stonington Middle School, Stonington High School, and Pine Point School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1999
Sold by
Cummin Lesley D and Cummin Peter J
Bought by
Holt Simon D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Donn Alan H and Donn Evva M
Bought by
Cummin Lesley D and Cummin Peter
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holt Simon D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Holt Simon D | $200,000 | -- | |
| Cummin Lesley D | $305,000 | -- | |
| Cummin Lesley D | $305,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cummin Lesley D | $450,000 | |
| Closed | Cummin Lesley D | $42,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,895 | $478,500 | $163,000 | $315,500 |
| 2024 | $9,546 | $478,500 | $163,000 | $315,500 |
| 2023 | $9,498 | $478,500 | $163,000 | $315,500 |
| 2022 | $7,349 | $278,800 | $139,100 | $139,700 |
| 2021 | $7,348 | $274,700 | $139,100 | $135,600 |
| 2020 | $7,214 | $274,700 | $139,100 | $135,600 |
| 2019 | $7,214 | $274,700 | $139,100 | $135,600 |
| 2018 | $7,027 | $274,700 | $139,100 | $135,600 |
| 2017 | $7,299 | $281,500 | $145,400 | $136,100 |
| 2016 | $7,111 | $281,500 | $145,400 | $136,100 |
| 2015 | $6,762 | $279,200 | $145,400 | $133,800 |
| 2014 | $6,486 | $279,200 | $145,400 | $133,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map