Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Hughes Valente
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 686-3477
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $2,125,525 - $2,527,000
This gorgeous and immaculate 7-year-old, custom home is now ready for its second family. Homes in this Woodcliff Estates neighborhood are rarely available, and this one is in prime location at the end of a cul-de-sac. Close to town yet private. Homeowner is an interior designer and every detail was thought out meticulously. Custom touches and high-end craftsmanship throughout the home. Plenty of space in the 3-car garage for your cars and kids' toys. Watch TV on the 3-season enclosed porch. Listen to the 6-zone distributed audio system throughout the home, including outdoors. First floor bedroom with full bath is perfect for your guests. Sunlit home office with custom built-in cabinet is perfect for today’s work life. Second floor has five spacious bedrooms, including huge, beautiful master suite with large shower and jacuzzi tub. Your private gym space will be a welcome pleasure this winter. You will fall in love. Direct access to Rocky woods hiking trails.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Segala Michael | $1,950,000 | None Available | |
| Segala Michael | $1,950,000 | None Available | |
| Michaeli Jonathan | $1,510,000 | -- | |
| Michaeli Jonathan S | $1,510,000 | -- | |
| Michaeli Jonathan | $1,510,000 | -- | |
| Michaeli Jonathan | $1,510,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Segala Michael | $1,440,000 | |
| Closed | Segala Michael | $1,440,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Michaeli Jonathan | $417,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/11/2021 01/11/21 | Sold | $1,950,000 | +5.4% | $355 / Sq Ft |
| 11/23/2020 11/23/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/18/2020 11/18/20 | For Sale | $1,850,000 | -- | $336 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $31,189 | $2,260,100 | $567,700 | $1,692,400 |
| 2024 | $27,999 | $1,912,500 | $490,300 | $1,422,200 |
| 2023 | $27,280 | $1,768,000 | $472,200 | $1,295,800 |
| 2022 | $26,221 | $1,505,200 | $454,000 | $1,051,200 |
| 2021 | $25,903 | $1,458,500 | $444,900 | $1,013,600 |
| 2020 | $25,779 | $1,445,800 | $444,900 | $1,000,900 |
| 2019 | $25,590 | $1,432,000 | $439,500 | $992,500 |
| 2018 | $23,859 | $1,401,000 | $435,800 | $965,200 |
| 2017 | $24,430 | $1,446,400 | $481,200 | $965,200 |
| 2016 | $26,177 | $1,562,800 | $499,400 | $1,063,400 |
| 2015 | $22,924 | $1,429,200 | $457,500 | $971,700 |
| 2014 | $15,083 | $935,700 | $358,800 | $576,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Diane Hughes Valente
Keller Williams Realty
(781) 686-3477
1 in this area
48 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Elena Price
Coldwell Banker Realty - Westwood
(781) 881-4087
5 in this area
209 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72758557
APN: MEDF-000059-000000-000113
Ask me questions while you tour the home.