C
Landlord's Agent in 2024
CHRISTINA WILLIAMS
DUVAL HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC
Estimated Value: $458,550 - $547,000
Not sure if you are ready to Buy just yet? Great, you're going to LOVE this 4/3 bath home located on a culdesac in St Johns County within minutes from Schools, Shopping and Dining needs a family to love and care for it like its Owners have! Open Floor plan with plenty of upgrades, outdoors has great entertainment space and a large yard! Contact Us today!
Last Agent to Rent the Property
CHRISTINA WILLIAMS
DUVAL HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC License #3272454 Listed on: 04/02/2024
Last Renter's Agent
CHRISTINA LIEBER
WATSON REALTY CORP
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 39 Rainbow Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcgee Hai Uyen | $239,625 | Dhi Title Of Florida Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcgee Hai Uyen | $227,643 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/12/2024 04/12/24 | Rented | $2,799 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Rent | $2,799 | 0.0% | -- |
| 03/31/2024 03/31/24 | Off Market | $2,799 | -- | -- |
| 03/28/2024 03/28/24 | Price Changed | $2,799 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2024 02/26/24 | Price Changed | $2,895 | -3.3% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | For Rent | $2,995 | 0.0% | -- |
| 02/04/2024 02/04/24 | Off Market | $2,995 | -- | -- |
| 01/19/2024 01/19/24 | Price Changed | $2,995 | +76.2% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 12/17/2023 12/17/23 | Off Market | $1,700 | -- | -- |
| 12/16/2023 12/16/23 | Off Market | $3,100 | -- | -- |
| 12/10/2023 12/10/23 | For Rent | $3,100 | 0.0% | -- |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | For Rent | $3,100 | +82.4% | -- |
| 09/26/2015 09/26/15 | Rented | $1,700 | -10.3% | -- |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/12/2015 09/12/15 | For Rent | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,325 | $390,942 | $100,000 | $290,942 |
| 2025 | $6,640 | $414,966 | $112,000 | $302,966 |
| 2024 | $6,640 | $415,843 | $110,000 | $305,843 |
| 2023 | $6,640 | $401,190 | $105,000 | $296,190 |
| 2022 | $6,308 | $386,241 | $89,600 | $296,641 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $249,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,119 | $246,134 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $4,150 | $240,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $4,013 | $236,422 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,507 | $232,298 | $42,000 | $190,298 |
| 2016 | $3,376 | $208,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $199,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,859 | $188,305 | $0 | $0 |
C
Landlord's Agent in 2024
CHRISTINA WILLIAMS
DUVAL HOMES REAL ESTATE LLC
C
Tenant's Agent in 2024
CHRISTINA LIEBER
WATSON REALTY CORP
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Carol Wiles
RE/MAX
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
MLS Number: 1260269
APN: 026551-2170
Ask me questions while you tour the home.