39 Raymonds Ln Southampton, NY 11968
Estimated Value: $3,599,000 - $6,029,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,777
Sq Ft
$1,598/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Raymonds Ln, Southampton, NY 11968 and is currently estimated at $4,437,884, approximately $1,598 per square foot. 39 Raymonds Ln is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Southampton Elementary School, Southampton Intermediate School, and Southampton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
Sold by
Guida Charles and Guida Diane
Bought by
Charles & Diane Guida Lt and Guida
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 1996
Sold by
Egan Patrick and Egan Pauline
Bought by
Guida Charles and Guida Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles & Diane Guida Lt | -- | -- | |
| Charles & Diane Guida Lt | -- | -- | |
| Guida Charles | $165,000 | -- | |
| Guida Charles | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,322 | $2,202,000 | $1,710,900 | $491,100 |
| 2023 | $9,214 | $2,202,000 | $1,710,900 | $491,100 |
| 2022 | $5,363 | $2,194,700 | $1,710,900 | $483,800 |
| 2021 | $5,363 | $2,194,700 | $1,710,900 | $483,800 |
| 2020 | $9,063 | $2,194,700 | $1,710,900 | $483,800 |
| 2019 | $8,962 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $2,165,300 | $1,710,900 | $454,400 |
| 2017 | $6,424 | $2,165,300 | $1,710,900 | $454,400 |
| 2016 | $6,025 | $1,948,100 | $1,493,700 | $454,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $1,676,500 | $1,222,100 | $454,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $1,432,100 | $977,700 | $454,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map