39 Redtail Ln Carmen, ID 83462
Estimated Value: $660,000 - $1,616,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
2,884
Sq Ft
$342/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Redtail Ln, Carmen, ID 83462 and is currently estimated at $985,957, approximately $341 per square foot. 39 Redtail Ln is a home with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School and Salmon Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Miller Joshua J and Miller Angelia J
Bought by
Godfrey Gary Lloyd and Godfrey Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Rowland Sheila D
Bought by
Nau Robert D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Godfrey Gary Lloyd | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Nau Robert D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $362 | $386,281 | $75,422 | $310,859 |
| 2024 | $352 | $386,281 | $75,422 | $310,859 |
| 2023 | $264 | $386,281 | $75,422 | $310,859 |
| 2022 | $260 | $386,281 | $75,422 | $310,859 |
| 2021 | $351 | $232,387 | $75,422 | $156,965 |
| 2020 | $317 | $179,675 | $75,422 | $104,253 |
| 2019 | $312 | $179,675 | $75,422 | $104,253 |
| 2018 | $631 | $160,836 | $75,422 | $85,414 |
| 2017 | $651 | $160,836 | $75,422 | $85,414 |
| 2016 | $686 | $160,836 | $75,422 | $85,414 |
| 2013 | $662 | $175,664 | $75,422 | $100,242 |
| 2011 | $662 | $178,912 | $64,352 | $114,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map