39 River St Bainbridge, NY 13733
Estimated Value: $131,000 - $191,269
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,287
Sq Ft
$131/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 River St, Bainbridge, NY 13733 and is currently estimated at $168,567, approximately $130 per square foot. 39 River St is a home located in Chenango County with nearby schools including Guilford Elementary School, Greenlawn Elementary School, and Bainbridge-Guilford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2013
Sold by
Bartow Rodney
Bought by
Bartow Jason
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bartow Jason | $100,000 | Dolores Fogarty |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,627 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2024 | $4,051 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2023 | $3,877 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2022 | $3,885 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2021 | $3,911 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2020 | $3,145 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2019 | $2,892 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2018 | $2,892 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2017 | $2,839 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2016 | $2,848 | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,500 | $17,900 | $86,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map