39 Robey St Roxbury, MA 02119
Dudley-Brunswick King NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $675,000 - $785,341
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,800
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Robey St, Roxbury, MA 02119 and is currently estimated at $721,835, approximately $401 per square foot. 39 Robey St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Dudley Street Neighborhood Charter School, Boston Collegiate Charter School, and Saint John Paul II Catholic Academy Columbia Campus.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,237 | $711,300 | $0 | $711,300 |
| 2024 | $7,383 | $677,300 | $0 | $677,300 |
| 2023 | $6,995 | $651,300 | $0 | $651,300 |
| 2022 | $6,749 | $620,300 | $0 | $620,300 |
| 2021 | $6,489 | $608,200 | $0 | $608,200 |
| 2020 | $6,435 | $609,400 | $0 | $609,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map