Estimated Value: $538,841 - $579,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,848
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 S Bank Rd, Elma, WA 98541 and is currently estimated at $560,710, approximately $303 per square foot. 39 S Bank Rd is a home located in Grays Harbor County with nearby schools including Elma Elementary School, Elma Middle School, and Elma High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2006
Sold by
Applegarth Lee A
Bought by
Applegarth Lee A and Applegarth Viki
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Applegarth Lee A | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Applegarth Lee A | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,142 | $565,104 | $107,125 | $457,979 |
| 2024 | $5,368 | $565,104 | $107,125 | $457,979 |
| 2023 | $5,130 | $565,104 | $107,125 | $457,979 |
| 2022 | $4,978 | $468,241 | $85,700 | $382,541 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $468,241 | $85,700 | $382,541 |
| 2020 | $3,969 | $347,520 | $70,000 | $277,520 |
| 2019 | $2,968 | $334,287 | $70,000 | $264,287 |
| 2018 | $3,461 | $265,699 | $70,000 | $195,699 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $245,699 | $50,000 | $195,699 |
| 2016 | $2,796 | $236,380 | $50,000 | $186,380 |
| 2014 | -- | $214,380 | $40,000 | $174,380 |
| 2013 | -- | $214,345 | $40,000 | $174,345 |
Source: Public Records
Map