39 S Hillside Ave Succasunna, NJ 07876
Estimated Value: $446,000 - $533,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,606
Sq Ft
$306/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 S Hillside Ave, Succasunna, NJ 07876 and is currently estimated at $490,858, approximately $305 per square foot. 39 S Hillside Ave is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Eisenhower Middle School, Lincoln Roosevelt Elementary School, and Roxbury High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,475 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2024 | $8,343 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2023 | $8,343 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2022 | $8,121 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2021 | $8,121 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2020 | $8,105 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2019 | $7,954 | $308,300 | $90,600 | $217,700 |
| 2018 | $6,724 | $156,000 | $51,100 | $104,900 |
| 2017 | $6,688 | $156,000 | $51,100 | $104,900 |
| 2016 | $6,557 | $156,000 | $51,100 | $104,900 |
| 2015 | $6,394 | $156,000 | $51,100 | $104,900 |
| 2014 | $6,293 | $156,000 | $51,100 | $104,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map