39 S Main St Hurricane, UT 84737
Studio
--
Bath
13,336
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 39 S Main St, Hurricane, UT 84737. 39 S Main St is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Hurricane High School, Hurricane Middle School, and Three Falls School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2024
Sold by
Wilson Mark A
Bought by
Wilson Mark A and Wilson Leann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2022
Sold by
Lemmon Stephen W
Bought by
Wilson Mark A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2022
Sold by
Lemmon Stephen W
Bought by
Wilson Mark A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Mark A | -- | -- | |
| Wilson Mark A | -- | Southern Utah Title | |
| Wilson Mark A | -- | Southern Utah Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,458 | $2,192,500 | $999,500 | $1,193,000 |
| 2023 | $14,290 | $1,916,800 | $756,500 | $1,160,300 |
| 2022 | $16,252 | $1,624,300 | $484,700 | $1,139,600 |
| 2021 | $11,778 | $1,204,000 | $352,500 | $851,500 |
| 2020 | $9,393 | $897,600 | $342,300 | $555,300 |
| 2019 | $8,971 | $831,500 | $302,900 | $528,600 |
| 2018 | $9,611 | $801,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,268 | $772,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $9,508 | $767,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $9,627 | $748,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $7,385 | $597,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map