39 Sable Rd Salem, MA 01970
Witchcraft Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $606,217 - $689,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,695
Sq Ft
$392/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sable Rd, Salem, MA 01970 and is currently estimated at $663,804, approximately $391 per square foot. 39 Sable Rd is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Witchcraft Heights Elementary School, Horace Mann Laboratory, and Bates Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2011
Sold by
39 Sable Road Nt
Bought by
Conte Sheri
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$137,309
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$526,495
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Conte Sheri | $300,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Conte Sheri | $40,000 | |
| Open | Conte Sheri | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,045 | $533,100 | $193,400 | $339,700 |
| 2024 | $5,927 | $510,100 | $193,400 | $316,700 |
| 2023 | $5,735 | $458,400 | $177,000 | $281,400 |
| 2022 | $5,745 | $433,600 | $170,400 | $263,200 |
| 2021 | $5,639 | $408,600 | $170,400 | $238,200 |
| 2020 | $5,823 | $403,000 | $160,600 | $242,400 |
| 2019 | $5,818 | $385,300 | $152,700 | $232,600 |
| 2018 | $5,489 | $356,900 | $145,500 | $211,400 |
| 2017 | $5,277 | $332,700 | $137,700 | $195,000 |
| 2016 | $4,956 | $316,300 | $121,300 | $195,000 |
| 2015 | $4,777 | $291,100 | $111,400 | $179,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map