39 Sandy Ct Unit 15 Hanover, PA 17331
Estimated Value: $182,000 - $280,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,028
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sandy Ct Unit 15, Hanover, PA 17331 and is currently estimated at $241,333, approximately $234 per square foot. 39 Sandy Ct Unit 15 is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including New Oxford Senior High School, St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - McSherrystown Campus, and St. Teresa of Calcutta Catholic School - Conewago Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 1981
Bought by
Degroft Michael J and Degroft Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Degroft Michael J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,465 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2025 | $3,403 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2023 | $3,027 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2022 | $2,934 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $2,859 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2020 | $2,863 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2019 | $2,735 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2018 | $2,677 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2017 | $2,567 | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2016 | -- | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $142,100 | $32,900 | $109,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map