39 Scrub Oak Rd Westcliffe, CO 81252
Estimated Value: $244,168 - $554,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,632
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Scrub Oak Rd, Westcliffe, CO 81252 and is currently estimated at $399,084, approximately $244 per square foot. 39 Scrub Oak Rd is a home with nearby schools including Custer County Elementary School, Custer Middle School, and Custer County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2023
Sold by
Humphrys Mark
Bought by
Humphrys Mark and Spracher Michelle A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Hud
Bought by
Humphrys Mark and Rowton Carla
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1987
Sold by
Robinson Michael L
Bought by
Pudder Robert G
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrys Mark | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Humphrys Mark | -- | -- | |
| Pudder Robert G | $8,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $235 | $6,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $129 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $129 | $7,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $350 | $5,440 | $1,430 | $4,010 |
| 2021 | $360 | $5,440 | $1,430 | $4,010 |
| 2020 | $355 | $5,440 | $1,430 | $4,010 |
| 2019 | $353 | $5,440 | $1,430 | $4,010 |
| 2018 | $334 | $5,120 | $1,080 | $4,040 |
| 2017 | $324 | $5,115 | $1,080 | $4,035 |
| 2016 | $344 | $5,650 | $1,190 | $4,460 |
| 2015 | -- | $71,043 | $15,000 | $56,043 |
| 2012 | $317 | $71,043 | $15,000 | $56,043 |
Source: Public Records
Map