About This Home
Just mminutes from the stunning Dania Beach Pier and the Dr. Von D. Mizell-Eula Johnson State Park. The single house offers the perfect setting for families, groups of friends, or professionals seeking sunshine and confort year-round. Enjoy quick access to Dania Pointe, featuring top dining, shopping, and entertainmernt options, and take advance of nearby golf courses like the Club at Emerald Hills and Hollywood Beach Club. Is ideally located near Fort Lauderdale airport, major highways, and business districts, making it perfect for extended stays or work trips. For even more exitement, world-famous MIami Beach and Miami Beach Convention Center are just a short drive away, offering culture, events, nightlife, and endless seaside activities. Whether you're looking for a relaxing beach retreat, a convenient home base for work, or a sunny gateway while the rest of the country is cold, this Dania Beach rental delivers comfort, convenience, and the best of Florida living. Washer/Dryer in & Pets welcome !
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1978
Lot Details
- 7,074 Sq Ft Lot
- Fenced
- Property is zoned NBHD-RES
Home Design
- Barrel Roof Shape
Interior Spaces
- 1,654 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 5 Bedrooms
- 3 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 2/5/26
- 1 Year With Renewal Option,More Than 1 Year,Short Term Lease,Month To Month Lease Term
- Assessor Parcel Number 514203120470
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Price Changed | $12,000 | +84.6% | $7 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/04/2026 02/04/26 | For Rent | $6,500 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 09/15/2024 09/15/24 | Sold | $523,000 | -5.6% | $316 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 08/19/2024 08/19/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/19/2024 07/19/24 | Price Changed | $554,000 | -0.9% | $335 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/17/2024 06/17/24 | For Sale | $559,000 | +238.8% | $338 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/21/2013 06/21/13 | Sold | $165,000 | 0.0% | $96 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2013 06/04/13 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $96 / Sq Ft |
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS
MLS Number: A11959375
APN: 51-42-03-12-0470
- 31 SE 7th St
- 214 SE 6th St
- 28 SE 8th St
- 223 SE 8th St
- 108 SE 4th Terrace
- 15 SW 6th St
- 231 SE 9th St
- 235 SE 9th St
- 205 SE 4th Terrace Unit 1-2
- 217 SE 5th St
- 202 SE 10th St Unit 105
- 42 SE 10th Terrace
- 233 SE 4th Terrace
- 327 SE 2nd Ave
- 511 SW 2nd Ave
- 1024 SE 3rd Ave Unit 304
- 314 SE 10th St Unit 103
- 201 SE 11th Terrace Unit 102
- 201 SE 11th Terrace Unit 303
- 507 SW 2nd Ave
- 602 SE 2nd Ave
- 508 SE 2nd Ave
- 36 SE 5th St
- 36 SE 5th St
- 36 SE 5th St
- 270 SE 7th St
- 232 SE 6th St
- 510 SE 3rd Ave Unit A
- 217 SE 5th St
- 210 SE 4th St
- 38 SW 6th St
- 704 SW 2nd Ave
- 218 SE 3rd Place
- 1025 SE 3rd Ave Unit 102
- 1025 SE 3rd Ave Unit 303
- 348 S Federal Hwy Unit 27
- 222 SW 8th St Unit c
- 218 SE 3rd Terrace
- 47 SE 13th St Unit 2
- 31 SE 13th St Unit 1-2
Ask me questions while you tour the home.