39 Sedge Rd Valley Cottage, NY 10989
Estimated Value: $658,743 - $711,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,164
Sq Ft
$588/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sedge Rd, Valley Cottage, NY 10989 and is currently estimated at $684,186, approximately $587 per square foot. 39 Sedge Rd is a home located in Rockland County with nearby schools including Nyack Senior High School, St Paul School, and Montessori Center Of Nyack-The River School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2005
Sold by
Varughese Raju P
Bought by
Flampurayidathil James M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$359,650
Outstanding Balance
$192,293
Interest Rate
5.84%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$491,893
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flampurayidathil James M | $460,000 | Frank Raso | |
| Elampurayidathil James M | $460,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elampurayidathil James M | $359,650 | |
| Closed | Elampurayidathil James M | $54,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $15,273 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2023 | $15,273 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2022 | $11,719 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2021 | $11,719 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2020 | $11,641 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2019 | $11,259 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2018 | $11,259 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2017 | $11,000 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2016 | $11,075 | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,600 | $25,600 | $82,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map