39 Shore Rd Andover, NJ 07821
Estimated Value: $449,259 - $535,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,700
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Shore Rd, Andover, NJ 07821 and is currently estimated at $499,815, approximately $294 per square foot. 39 Shore Rd is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Green Hills School and Tranquility Adventist School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,854 | $449,500 | $219,900 | $229,600 |
| 2024 | $8,791 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2023 | $8,791 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2022 | $8,363 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2021 | $8,254 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2020 | $8,054 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2019 | $7,883 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2018 | $8,297 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2017 | $8,131 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2016 | $7,892 | $227,500 | $116,600 | $110,900 |
| 2015 | $7,610 | $223,000 | $116,600 | $106,400 |
| 2014 | $7,256 | $223,000 | $116,600 | $106,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map