39 Spring St Plainville, MA 02762
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,373
Sq Ft
$379/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Spring St, Plainville, MA 02762 and is currently estimated at $519,839, approximately $378 per square foot. 39 Spring St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Anna Ware Jackson School, Beatrice H. Wood Elementary School, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 1974
Bought by
Coffey Patrick and Ida Ellen
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coffey Patrick | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $49 | $422,400 | $238,300 | $184,100 |
| 2024 | $4,690 | $390,800 | $224,300 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $4,656 | $373,100 | $224,300 | $148,800 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $325,300 | $207,700 | $117,600 |
| 2021 | $4,322 | $294,000 | $189,700 | $104,300 |
| 2020 | $4,504 | $306,400 | $189,700 | $116,700 |
| 2019 | $4,383 | $292,800 | $180,600 | $112,200 |
| 2018 | $4,142 | $275,000 | $172,000 | $103,000 |
| 2017 | $3,809 | $253,900 | $172,000 | $81,900 |
| 2016 | $3,470 | $234,000 | $172,000 | $62,000 |
| 2015 | $3,408 | $221,000 | $147,800 | $73,200 |
| 2014 | $3,321 | $222,000 | $147,800 | $74,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map