39 Springfield St Unit 1 Somerville, MA 02143
Prospect Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,348,000 - $1,732,094
3
Beds
2
Baths
999
Sq Ft
$1,502/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Springfield St Unit 1, Somerville, MA 02143 and is currently estimated at $1,500,524, approximately $1,502 per square foot. 39 Springfield St Unit 1 is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Somerville High School and Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2011
Sold by
Campbell Rt
Bought by
Kamai Nasim
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$478,400
Outstanding Balance
$318,662
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$1,181,862
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Roberta A and Campbell Roberta P
Bought by
Campbell Rt and Campbell Roberta P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2008
Sold by
Campbell Rt and Campbell Roberta A
Bought by
Campbell Roberta A and Campbell Roberta P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$378,000
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Campbell Roberta A
Bought by
Campbell Rt and Campbell Roberta A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kamai Nasim | $598,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Rt | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Roberta A | -- | -- | |
| Campbell Rt | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kamai Nasim | $478,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Roberta A | $378,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,360 | $1,407,900 | $769,700 | $638,200 |
| 2024 | $14,691 | $1,396,500 | $769,700 | $626,800 |
| 2023 | $13,997 | $1,353,700 | $769,700 | $584,000 |
| 2022 | $13,176 | $1,294,300 | $733,000 | $561,300 |
| 2021 | $12,513 | $1,228,000 | $698,100 | $529,900 |
| 2020 | $11,804 | $1,169,900 | $671,300 | $498,600 |
| 2019 | $10,731 | $997,300 | $570,000 | $427,300 |
| 2018 | $9,917 | $876,800 | $518,300 | $358,500 |
| 2017 | $9,498 | $813,900 | $469,400 | $344,500 |
| 2016 | $8,555 | $682,800 | $369,100 | $313,700 |
| 2015 | $8,214 | $651,400 | $340,500 | $310,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map