39 Spruce Point Rd Ellsworth, ME 04605
Estimated Value: $235,000 - $813,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,176
Sq Ft
$429/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Spruce Point Rd, Ellsworth, ME 04605 and is currently estimated at $504,721, approximately $429 per square foot. 39 Spruce Point Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sumner Memorial High School, Kidspeace National Centers of New England, and Graham Lake School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2016
Sold by
Jordan Jane A and Caron Diane
Bought by
Gallant James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,000
Outstanding Balance
$82,953
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$421,768
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gallant James | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gallant James | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,917 | $408,000 | $187,700 | $220,300 |
| 2024 | $3,336 | $207,200 | $103,100 | $104,100 |
| 2023 | $3,108 | $207,200 | $103,100 | $104,100 |
| 2022 | $2,797 | $207,200 | $103,100 | $104,100 |
| 2021 | $3,149 | $207,200 | $103,100 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $2,748 | $183,200 | $103,100 | $80,100 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $177,300 | $103,300 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $2,782 | $171,700 | $103,300 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $2,124 | $134,400 | $97,800 | $36,600 |
| 2016 | $2,124 | $134,400 | $97,800 | $36,600 |
| 2015 | $1,788 | $134,400 | $97,800 | $36,600 |
| 2013 | $1,680 | $134,400 | $97,800 | $36,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map