39 Stanton Dr Springboro, OH 45066
Estimated Value: $534,869 - $592,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,336
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Stanton Dr, Springboro, OH 45066 and is currently estimated at $561,467, approximately $168 per square foot. 39 Stanton Dr is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Clearcreek Elementary School, Springboro Intermediate School, and Springboro Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2003
Sold by
Nvr Inc
Bought by
Brown Kenneth E and Brown Nicole R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,334
Outstanding Balance
$91,622
Interest Rate
5.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$469,845
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2003
Sold by
Coffman Development Co Inc
Bought by
Nvr Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Kenneth E | $283,300 | First Title Agency Inc | |
| Nvr Inc | $107,800 | First Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Kenneth E | $203,334 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,278 | $160,760 | $38,500 | $122,260 |
| 2024 | $6,278 | $160,760 | $38,500 | $122,260 |
| 2023 | $5,306 | $124,610 | $20,650 | $103,960 |
| 2022 | $5,228 | $124,611 | $20,650 | $103,961 |
| 2021 | $4,865 | $124,611 | $20,650 | $103,961 |
| 2020 | $4,716 | $105,602 | $17,500 | $88,102 |
| 2019 | $4,349 | $105,602 | $17,500 | $88,102 |
| 2018 | $4,352 | $105,602 | $17,500 | $88,102 |
| 2017 | $4,318 | $94,378 | $16,079 | $78,299 |
| 2016 | $4,503 | $94,378 | $16,079 | $78,299 |
| 2015 | $4,331 | $94,378 | $16,079 | $78,299 |
| 2014 | $4,331 | $85,800 | $14,620 | $71,180 |
| 2013 | $4,328 | $102,720 | $17,500 | $85,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map