39 Stuart Ave Unit 6 Norwalk, CT 06850
Spring Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $362,000 - $431,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$333/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Stuart Ave Unit 6, Norwalk, CT 06850 and is currently estimated at $399,078, approximately $332 per square foot. 39 Stuart Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Fairfield County with nearby schools including Jefferson Marine Science Elementary School, Ponus Ridge Middle School, and Brien Mcmahon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2009
Sold by
Clark Thomas A
Bought by
Alicandri Kristin and Alicandri Patricia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$206,200
Outstanding Balance
$134,717
Interest Rate
5.17%
Estimated Equity
$264,361
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Chau Mason L and Chau Maryann Vando
Bought by
Clark Thomas A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,900
Interest Rate
5.94%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2002
Sold by
The Antonio T and Frattaroli Carmella
Bought by
Chau Mason L and Vando Maryann T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|