39 Suburban Ct Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $285,011 - $324,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,170
Sq Ft
$262/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Suburban Ct, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $306,753, approximately $262 per square foot. 39 Suburban Ct is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including West Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,175 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2024 | $5,175 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2023 | $4,876 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2022 | $4,787 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2021 | $4,744 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2020 | $2,165 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2019 | $1,919 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2018 | $2,060 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2017 | $1,661 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2016 | $1,960 | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $62,400 | $12,000 | $50,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map