Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn R Schechter
MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES
(973) 445-8642
111 in this area
226 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $486,874
This home is located at 39 Sugar Maple Ln, Hamburg, NJ 07419 since 01 May 2025 and is currently estimated at $479,719, approximately $363 per square foot. 39 Sugar Maple Ln is a home located in Sussex County with nearby schools including Hardyston Township Elementary School, Hardyston Township Middle School, and Wallkill Valley Regional High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES Brokerage Phone: 973-827-6767 Listed on: 05/01/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slattery Carol Ann | $479,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Slattery Carol Ann | $479,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Martens Heather Leigh | -- | Zwillman Evan W | |
| Martens Frederick T | -- | None Available | |
| Martens Frederick T | $300,000 | None Available | |
| Boudway Michael | $295,000 | Title Processing Office | |
| Trenz Robert | $215,000 | -- | |
| Trimble Lee | $165,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Slattery Carol Ann | $463,013 | |
| Closed | Slattery Carol Ann | $463,013 | |
| Previous Owner | Martens Frederick T | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Martens Frederick T | $240,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Boudway Michael | $220,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/12/2025 06/12/25 | Sold | $479,000 | -2.2% | $363 / Sq Ft |
| 05/15/2025 05/15/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/01/2025 05/01/25 | For Sale | $489,900 | -- | $371 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,028 | $382,500 | $145,600 | $236,900 |
| 2024 | $6,535 | $350,000 | $117,600 | $232,400 |
| 2023 | $6,535 | $214,600 | $84,000 | $130,600 |
| 2022 | $6,414 | $214,600 | $84,000 | $130,600 |
| 2021 | $2,685 | $89,600 | $84,000 | $5,600 |
| 2020 | $2,594 | $89,600 | $84,000 | $5,600 |
| 2019 | $6,514 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
| 2018 | $6,429 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
| 2017 | $6,323 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
| 2016 | $6,136 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
| 2015 | $6,008 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
| 2014 | $5,952 | $230,000 | $84,000 | $146,000 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Glenn R Schechter
MOUNTAIN PROPERTIES
(973) 445-8642
111 in this area
226 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Christopher Falborn
HOWARD HANNA RAND REALTY
(845) 548-5442
1 in this area
46 Total Sales
Source: Garden State MLS
MLS Number: 3960447
APN: 11-00017-02-00059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.