$433,500
SOLD MAY 8, 2026

39 Sundance Dr Morgantown, WV 26508

6 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,427 Sq Ft
6,268 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 8, 2026

$126 Per Sq Ft

4% Below List Price

48 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Come look at this immaculate 6 Br. 3 1⁄2 bath house in the corner lot of the Shiloh subdivision in Cheat Lake. Primary bedroom with attached bath and WIC on the main level. Open floor plan with lots of natural light. Maple cabinets, granite countertops, tile backsplash, newer stainless steel appliances and hardwood floors adorn the bright eat-in- kitchen which opens on to the deck for spectacular panoramic views of the mountains. Hardwood floors, cozy gas fireplace in the living room. Four bedrooms and laundry on the second floor for your convenience. Dual zone heating and cooling with 2 furnace and 2 A/C units. Finished basement with a large gathering room, bedroom and a bath which opens onto the covered deck. Perfect quarters for the teenager or guests. Big storage room under the garage to keep all your extra things away. Enjoy your morning coffee and the sunsets sitting on the deck of your choosing! It doesn't get better than this! Make it your home today!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gunjan Gupta

THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN License #WV0001411 Listed on: 02/04/2026

THE AGENCY - MORGANTOWN

Last Buyer's Agent

SUE MELUZIO

VANTAGE POINT REALTY, LLC License #WV0021548

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,140

Year Built

  • Built in 2013

Lot Details

  • 6,268 Sq Ft Lot
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Property is zoned Single Family Residential

HOA Fees

  • $54 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms

• Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Interior Basement Entry

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

• Heating System Uses Gas
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 13

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include road maint. agreement, snow removal
  • Shiloh Subdivision

Amenities

  • Public Transportation

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,140

Year Built

Built in 2013

Lot Details

6,268 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$54 per month

Listing Details

  • OFFICELIST_ADDRESS: 39 Sundance Drive
  • Directions: Rt. 857 North to Stockett Road, into Shiloh development. Right onto Windsong Lane. Right onto Sundance Drive. Property will be on the right. OR Rt. 857 to Stone Creek, left to Sundance Drive. House on left.
  • Geo Address Line: 39 Sundance Dr
  • Geo Longitude: -79.87409
  • Geo Primary City: Morgantown
  • Geo Quality: 0.95
  • Geo Subdivision: WV
  • Handicap Modified: No
  • Lot Dimension: 45x90 Irregular
  • Number Of Stories: 2
  • OFFICELIST_STATE: WV
  • Street Designation: Drive
  • Building Style: Traditional, Two Story
  • FILLSUBDIVISION: Shiloh
  • TaxAmountDollars: 2140
  • Bdrm2Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • Bdrm3Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • Bdrm4Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • Bdrm5Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • FinishedSqFtAboveGrade: 2280
  • FinishedSqFtBelowGrade: 1147
  • HOAFeeDollars: 650
  • Hoa Fee Per: Yearly
  • Kitchen Level: 1
  • Living Rm Level: 1
  • TotalFinLivingArea: 3427
  • UnfinishedSqFtBelowGr: 403
  • Year Built: 2013
  • GatheringRmFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Window Treatment
  • PrimaryBdrmFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-in Closet, Wall-to-Wall Carpet
  • Agent Only_ L A1 User Code: GUPTAG
  • Gathering Rm Dimension: 30x20
  • Gathering Rm Level: L
  • Primary Bdrm Dimension: 16x16
  • PrimaryBdrmLevel: 1
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Has Attic: Scuttle
  • Has Basement: Full, Finished, Walk-Out, Interior Access
  • Kitchen Equipment: Smoke Detectors, Garage Door Opener, Cable Available, Hot Water Heater Elec.
  • Flooring: Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Wood, Ceramic Tile
  • Interior Amenities: Walk-in Closets, Some Window Treatments, Primary Bath, Gas Stove Connection, Washer Connection, Electric Dryer Connection
  • Legal Description: Unit 13 or 0.1439 AC Shiloh
  • Lot Sq Ft: 6270
  • Basement Type: Detached
  • Appliances: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Fireplace: Gas Logs, Gas Starter
  • Kitchen Features: Wood Floor, Window Treatment, Dining Area, Balcony/Deck
  • LivingRmFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Wood Floor, Window Treatment
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Other Room 1: Bedroom
  • Other Room 2: Bathroom
  • Other Room 3: Bathroom
  • Other Rooms: Gathering Room, Laundry/Utility, First Floor Primary Bed

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Vinyl, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Porch, Deck
  • Fence: None
  • Foundation: Block
  • Number of Acres: 0.1439
  • Roof: Shingles
  • View: Mountain, Neighborhood
  • Waterfront: None

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2 Cars, Integral
  • Parking: 2 Cars, Off Street Parking

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
  • Electricity: Circuit Breakers, 200 Amps
  • Heating: Central Heat, Forced Air, Gas
  • Water Sewer Description: City Sewer, City Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Amenities: Public Transportation
  • Property Description: Corner, Level, Sloping
  • Home Owners Fee Includes: Road Maint. Agreement, Snow Removal
  • HOA: Yes

Fee Information

  • Tax Class: Single Family Detached

Schools

  • School District: Union
  • Elementary School: Cheat Lake Elementary
  • High School: University High
  • Middle School: Mountaineer Middle

Lot Info

  • Deed Page: 720
  • Parcel #: 13
  • Zoning: Single Family Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025

Multi Family

  • Unit Number of Bedrooms: 6

MLS Schools

  • School County: Monongalia

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/08/2026 05/08/26 Sold $433,500 +0.8% $126 / Sq Ft
03/14/2026 03/14/26 Price Changed $430,000 -4.4% $125 / Sq Ft
02/04/2026 02/04/26 For Sale $450,000 +48.3% $131 / Sq Ft
04/04/2014 04/04/14 Sold $303,500 +8.4% $148 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/13/2014 01/13/14 Pending -- -- --
09/30/2013 09/30/13 For Sale $279,900 -- $136 / Sq Ft
Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: North Central West Virginia REIN

MLS Number: 10163233

North Central West Virginia REIN
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.