39 Sunny Shore Dr Ormond Beach, FL 32176
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $302,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,154
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sunny Shore Dr, Ormond Beach, FL 32176 and is currently estimated at $278,212, approximately $241 per square foot. 39 Sunny Shore Dr is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Ormond Beach Middle School, Seabreeze High School, and St Brendan Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2002
Sold by
Harris Michael J and Harris Christine M
Bought by
Satterlee Donna Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,070
Outstanding Balance
$37,295
Interest Rate
7.07%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$240,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 2000
Sold by
Drawdy Jerrie C
Bought by
Harris Michael J and Harris Christine M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1996
Sold by
Singley Thomas V and Singley Patricia
Bought by
Drawdy Richard W and Drawdy Jerrie C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$5,358
Interest Rate
8.02%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 1991
Bought by
Satterlee Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1991
Sold by
Gowell Jane J
Bought by
Singley Thomas and Singley Patricia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1991
Bought by
Satterlee Donna Lynn
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 1969
Bought by
Satterlee Donna Lynn