V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Victoria McDougal
Compass New Jersey, LLC
(732) 295-8099
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $605,000
Opportunity to own a home in the great family neighborhood of Ramtown, close to GSP and minutes from great shopping and the beach. This 4 bedroom home has a tremendous sized lot with beautiful patio, multi room finished basement, a new roof and new furnace with plenty of room to expand.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Compass New Jersey, LLC License #1539138 Listed on: 08/18/2023
Last Buyer's Agent
Yehuda Neustadt
Toma Real Estate
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kohen Avital | $520,000 | Concord Title | |
| Kohen Avital | $520,000 | Concord Title | |
| Sharkey John | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kohen Avital | $270,000 | |
| Closed | Kohen Avital | $270,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Sharkey John | $120,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/28/2023 09/28/23 | Sold | $520,000 | +8.6% | $411 / Sq Ft |
| 09/09/2023 09/09/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/18/2023 08/18/23 | For Sale | $479,000 | -- | $379 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,890 | $500,900 | $339,400 | $161,500 |
| 2024 | $7,657 | $445,500 | $294,400 | $151,100 |
| 2023 | $7,657 | $411,900 | $264,400 | $147,500 |
| 2022 | $6,259 | $329,900 | $189,400 | $140,500 |
| 2021 | $6,259 | $284,300 | $159,400 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $6,546 | $282,900 | $159,400 | $123,500 |
| 2019 | $6,621 | $280,800 | $159,400 | $121,400 |
| 2018 | $6,522 | $275,200 | $159,400 | $115,800 |
| 2017 | $6,031 | $251,600 | $139,400 | $112,200 |
| 2016 | $5,555 | $228,800 | $119,400 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $5,301 | $216,000 | $109,400 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $6,071 | $229,600 | $136,600 | $93,000 |
V
Seller's Agent in 2023
Victoria McDougal
Compass New Jersey, LLC
(732) 295-8099
1 in this area
6 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yehuda Neustadt
Toma Real Estate
Source: MOREMLS (Monmouth Ocean Regional REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 22322760
APN: 21-00002-35-00016
Ask me questions while you tour the home.