39 Sycamore St Burnside, KY 42519
Estimated Value: $63,000 - $213,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Sycamore St, Burnside, KY 42519 and is currently estimated at $156,215, approximately $144 per square foot. 39 Sycamore St is a home located in Pulaski County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2008
Sold by
Stigall Montie L and Stigall Sandra
Bought by
Stigall Jason and Stigall Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stigall Jason | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,019 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | $1,019 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $135,000 | $10,000 | $125,000 |
| 2022 | $789 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2021 | $822 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2020 | $828 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2019 | $855 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2018 | $842 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |
| 2017 | $825 | $100,000 | $12,000 | $88,000 |