39 Talbott St Brooklyn, MD 21225
Estimated Value: $73,000 - $111,563
Studio
2
Baths
1,208
Sq Ft
$76/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Talbott St, Brooklyn, MD 21225 and is currently estimated at $92,282, approximately $76 per square foot. 39 Talbott St is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Maree Garnett Farring Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Benjamin Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2016
Sold by
Harman Thomas P
Bought by
Harman Thomas P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Homer J Bullington Wf
Bought by
Foster Elmer M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harman Thomas P | -- | None Available | |
| Foster Elmer M | $32,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,227 | $76,800 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,227 | $73,500 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $70,200 | $14,000 | $56,200 |
| 2022 | $1,130 | $63,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,340 | $56,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,075 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2019 | $1,069 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2018 | $1,087 | $50,100 | $12,000 | $38,100 |
| 2017 | $1,099 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,075 | $50,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,075 | $70,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map