NOT LISTED FOR SALE

39 Taylor St Waupun, WI 53963

Estimated Value: $210,229 - $261,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,666 Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: September 15, 2017

Last sale price $105,000 $63 Per Sq Ft

Est. 115% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,320 / mo

About This Home

MOVE RIGHT IN! This charming 3 BR home has been completely refreshed and features beautiful maple floors, a fully equipped kitchen with pantry (appliances included), brand new whirlpool tub, newer architectural steel roof, high-efficiency furnace and brand new central air. Storage galore! Tastefully decorated! You are going to love it!

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 6, 2017
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
List Price
$104,900
Sold Price
$105,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.1%
Current Estimated Value
$225,557

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$120,557
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.23%
Original Mortgage
$107,257
Outstanding Balance
$88,344
Interest Rate
3.93%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$137,213

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2009
Sold by
Horicon Bank
Bought by
Miller Theresa R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$74,623
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 1, 2007

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Braemer Cody M $105,000 Guaranty Title
Miller Theresa R $76,000 None Available
Horicon Bank $100,832 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Braemer Cody M $107,257
Previous Owner Miller Theresa R $74,623
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
09/15/2017 09/15/17 Sold $105,000 +0.1% $63 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/01/2017 08/01/17 Pending -- -- --
07/06/2017 07/06/17 For Sale $104,900 -- $63 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,395 $189,500 $20,000 $169,500
2024 $1,291 $141,400 $16,000 $125,400
2023 $1,243 $141,400 $16,000 $125,400
2022 $2,432 $141,400 $16,000 $125,400
2021 $2,465 $112,100 $12,500 $99,600
2020 $2,468 $112,100 $12,500 $99,600
2019 $2,431 $112,100 $12,500 $99,600
2018 $2,339 $112,100 $12,500 $99,600
2017 $2,195 $104,200 $11,100 $93,100
2016 $2,057 $104,200 $11,100 $93,100
2015 $2,213 $104,200 $11,100 $93,100
2014 $2,112 $104,200 $11,100 $93,100
2013 $2,182 $104,200 $11,100 $93,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.