39 Third Ave Pelham, NY 10803
Village of Pelham NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $729,486 - $925,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,645
Sq Ft
$491/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 39 Third Ave, Pelham, NY 10803 and is currently estimated at $807,872, approximately $491 per square foot. 39 Third Ave is a home located in Westchester County with nearby schools including Pelham Memorial High School and Westchester Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Fitter Janet D
Bought by
Fitter Janet D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitter Janet D | -- | New Title Company Name |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,420 | $576,000 | $183,000 | $393,000 |
| 2024 | $13,058 | $554,000 | $183,000 | $371,000 |
| 2023 | $12,191 | $523,000 | $122,000 | $401,000 |
| 2022 | $11,971 | $489,000 | $122,000 | $367,000 |
| 2021 | $11,906 | $444,500 | $122,000 | $322,500 |
| 2020 | $11,434 | $444,500 | $122,000 | $322,500 |
| 2019 | $13,734 | $431,500 | $122,000 | $309,500 |
| 2018 | $14,031 | $415,000 | $122,000 | $293,000 |
| 2017 | $1,899 | $415,000 | $122,000 | $293,000 |
| 2016 | $12,147 | $395,000 | $122,000 | $273,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $381,000 | $122,000 | $259,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $367,000 | $122,000 | $245,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $356,000 | $122,000 | $234,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map